ENARTIS | Privacy and cookies policy

Privacy and cookies policy

INFORMATION NOTICE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 GDPR

Esseco S.r.l hereby provides information on the ways in which the company processes personal data, pursuant to Art. 13 of Regulation no. 2016/679/EU of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016, General Data Protection Rules (GDPR).

1) DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is Esseco S.r.l. (hereinafter Esseco), with registered offices in San Martino di Trecate, Via San Cassiano, 99, e-mail address [privacy@esseco.it].

2) TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

The following personal data (Data) referring to you (Data Subject) will be processed, such as, merely by way of example, common data, personal data, identification data, contact data, employer and duties.
Such Data will be provided by the Data Subject:

– by filling in on-line forms on the Enartis web site, including possible subscription to the newsletter and registration and creation of an account on the Enartis web site; or

– by means of communications from the Data Subject, for example reports and requests within the information and commercial services linked to the Enartis web site.

The provision of such Data is necessary to subscribe to newsletter services or reserved or for those who have opened an account on the Enartis web site.

Esseco cannot accept subscriptions or Data from data subjects under the age of 16 (sixteen) years, in accordance with to Art. 8 GDPR, or other age limit as may be defined by the country of residence. Therefore, by the subscriptionon the Enartis web site, the Data Subject confirms and declares that he/she has reached the age required for lawful treatment by his/her country of residence.

3) PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE DATA PROCESSING

Your Data will be processed only with your consent for the following purposes:

a) For promotional activities of the Company, including the sending of emails, newsletters, commercial communications or advertising material concerning products or services offered by the Data Controller, including customer satisfaction surveys relating to the quality of the services;

b) To organize events, meetings and celebrations as part of the Company’s promotional and social activities.

The conferring and the processing of Data for the aforementioned purposes is optional, with the consequence that you may decide not to provide your consent, or to revoke it at any time.

Please note that the revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.

4) FURTHER PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING

The Data are also collected for the following purposes, always with prior consent, and using the following services:

• To contact Data Subject
Contact form (this Website)
By filling in the contact form with his/her Data, the Data Subject consents to their use to respond to requests for information, estimates, or any other nature indicated in the header of the form.

• For the management of Data Subjects’ databases and profiling activities
This type of service allows the Data Controller to build user profiles starting from an e-mail address, name or any other information that the Data Subject  provides to this website, as well as to track the activities of the Data Subject through the statistical functionalities indicated below. These Data may also be crossed with publicly available information about the Data Subject (such as profiles on social networks) and used to build private profiles that the Data Controller may view and use to improve this website.
Some of these services may also allow the scheduled sending of messages to the Data Subject, such as emails based on specific actions performed on this website.

• For remarketing and behavioral targeting activities
This type of service allows this website and its partners to communicate, optimize and process advertisements based on the navigation on this website by the Data Subject.
This activity is carried out through the tracking of the use of Data and the use of Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners to which the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity is linked, indicated below.  Please see our Cookie Policy below for more information.
In addition to the opt-out option provided by the services below, the Data Subject may disable cookies related to a third-party service by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

Below are the remarketing and behavioural targeting services used by the Data Controller:

Google Ads Similar audiences (Google Ireland Limited)
Google Ads Similar audiences is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google Ireland Limited that links the activity of this website with the advertising network Google Ads.
Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Facebook Custom Audience (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Custom Audience is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links the activity of this web site with the advertising network Facebook.
Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links the activity of this web site with the advertising network Facebook.
Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

LinkedIn Website Retargeting (LinkedIn Corporation)
Linkedin Website Retargeting is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Linkedin Corporation that links  the activity of this website with the advertising network Linkedin.
Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

• To interact with social networks and external platforms
This type of service allows interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this website.
The interactions and information acquired by this website are in any case subject to the privacy settings of the Data Subject related to each social network.
This type of service may collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when the Data Subject does not use it.
We recommend that you log out of the respective services to ensure that the data processed on this website are not linked to your profile.

Facebook “Like” button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)
The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services for interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Privacy Policy.

LinkedIn Button and social widgets (Linkedin Corporation)
The Linkedin button and its social widgets are services  for interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by Linkedin Corporation.
Privacy Policy.

• For statistical purposes

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to track the behaviour of the Data Subject.

Google Analytics (Google Ireland Limited)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Data collected for the purpose of evaluating your use of this website, compiling reports on website activity and sharing them with other services provided by Google.
Google may use the Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network.
Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Google Ads conversion tracking (Google Ireland Limited)
Google Ads Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Ireland Limited that links  data from Google’s ad network with actions taken on this website.

Facebook Ads Conversions Tracking (Facebook pixel) (Facebook, Inc.)
The conversions monitoring of Facebook Ads (Facebook pixel) is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that links data from the Facebook ad network with  actions taken on this website. The Facebook pixel monitors conversions that can be attributed to Facebook, Instagram, and Audience Network ads.
Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

Monitor Linkedin conversions (Linkedin Corporation)
Linkedin Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Linkedin Corporation that links data from the Linkedin ad network with the actions taken within this website.
Privacy Policy.

5) METHODS OF PROCESSING

The  processing shall be carried out with or without the aid of electronic means, with or without the aid of automated processes, with means suitable for storing, managing and transmitting  the Data and shall include all operations or set of operations required for the processing , including the processing and management of your Data in the Company’s management programs and by communication of such Data to the subjects indicated in point 7).

6) COOKIE

Our website uses cookies. Please see our Cookies Policy below for more information.

7) COMMUNICATION TO THIRD PARTIES AND DATA PROCESSORS

Your Data will be communicated, if and to the extent that is necessary or otherwise functional to the purposes indicated above, to the following categories of subjects:

– to companies belonging to the Esseco Group, to which the Company belongs.

An updated list of data processors may be requested by contacting the Company at the following e-mail address [privacy@esseco.it].

Your Data may be communicated to judicial an supervisory authorities, public bodies and agencies.

8) STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Your Data is managed in the cloud and on servers located both within and outside the European Union  in the availability of the Company,  of other companies  of the group to which the Company belongs or because they are owned or in the availability of third parties appointed as data processors.

The transfer of your Data outside the European Union takes place through the adoption of appropriate  measures such as the adoption of standard clauses drafted in compliance with the decisions of the European Commission.

9) STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL DATA

Your Data will be processed and stored for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which they are processed, and in any case for a period not exceeding two years.

10) RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

You may exercise the following rights:

a) right of access: to obtain confirmation at any time that your Data are being processed and to receive information regarding such processing;

b) right of rectification: to obtain without undue delay the rectification or integration of your inaccurate Data or their integration;

c) right of erasure: to obtain without undue delay the erasure of your Data;;

d) right of restriction: to obtain the limitation of the to storage only;

e) right of portability: to receive your Data in a structured format in common use and readable by an automatic device and to have your Data transferred to another data controller indicated by you;

f) right of objection: to object to the processing of your Data pursuant to Art. 21 of GDPR.

You may contact the Company to exercise the rights granted to you by GDPR by sending a request to the following e-mail address [privacy@esseco.it].

With reference to the processing of your Data and the exercise of your rights as Data Subject you may lodge a complaint  with the Data Protection Authority, Piazza di Monte Citorio no. 121 – 00186 Roma – www.gpdp.itwww.garanteprivacy.it.

COOKIES

What is a cookie?

A small text file that websites save on your computer or mobile device when visiting them.  With cookies, the website remembers your preferences and actions (i.e. login, language, font dimensions and other display settings) to allow you to not have to re-enter when you return to the web site or navigate from one page to  another.

This website uses the following cookies, which can be de-selected, except for third-party cookies, for which you should directly refer to the respective cookie selection and de-selction methods, indicated by links:

  • Technical cookies of navigation or session and strictly necessary for the operation of the website or to allow you to use the contents and services requested.
  • Functional cookies used to activate specific functionality of the website and a set of selected criteria in order to improve the service provided.

WARNING: disabling technical and/or functional cookies  may make the website  unavailable or some services or certain functions of the website may not work properly and you may be forced to  modify or manually enter certain information or preferences each time you visit the website.

  • Third-party cookies, that is cookies of websites or web servers other than Esseco’s, used for purposes specific to such third parties. Please note that these third parties, listed below with their links to the privacy policies, are typically independent data controllers of the data collected through the cookies they serve; therefore, you should refer to their policies for processing personal data, information and consent forms (selection and de-selection of the respective cookies).

The cookies tracked by Esseco on its website are updated regularly in the table below.

Below are links to information on third-party cookies:

Cookies on this website

 

Type of cookie and owner Technical name of cookies Functioning and goal Period of length
Session Cookie

enartis.com

wordpress_sec_* Functional Session
Session Cookie

enartis.com

wordpress_test_cookie Function Session
Session Cookie

enartis.com

wordpress_logged_in_* Functional Session
Stored Cookie

enartis.com

wp-settings-2 Functional 365 days
Stored Cookie

enartis.com

wp-settings-time-2 Functional 365 days
Stored Cookie

enartis.com

wp-wpml_current_admin_language_* Functional 1 day
Stored Cookie

enartis.com

ce-cookie Cookie banner 365 days
Stored Cookie

Facebook

_fbp Targeting/Advertising 90 days
Session Cookie

Google

_gat_gtag_UA_3732988_19 Targeting/Advertising Session
Stored Cookie

Google Analytics

_gid Performance 1 day
Stored Cookie

Google Analytics

_ga Performance 730 days
Stored Cookie

Google

NID Targeting/Advertising 6 months

You can prevent the recording of cookies on your hard disk  by configuring your web browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari etc …)  to disable cookies.

After this operation, however, some web page functions may not be executed properly.

Newsletter

Technical articles and tips, videos, events, news from the market and from the Enartis Team. Stay in touch and get the Enartis newsletter. Each month. Always quality content. Always free.

Feedback

To what extent were you able to find what you needed? Not at all12345Everything I need
How easy was it to find what you needed? Easy12345Difficult